ggkc logo

Breeds and Judging Times

The Entry listed for each Breed or Variety, is the total number of dogs entered. However, there is no guarantee that every dog will actually be present.

Download PDF version for printing

Jump to: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P R S T V W X Y

 Affenpinscher-Australian Terrier  Judging Times
 Affenpinschers  Sat: 10:15;   Sun: none entered
 Afghan Hounds  Sat: 1:00;   Sun: 2:45
 Airedale Terriers  Sat: 9:30;   Sun: 11:00
 Akitas  Sat: 9:00;   Sun: 2:00
 Alaskan Malamutes  Sat: 10:00;   Sun: 1:00
 American English Coonhound  none entered
 American Eskimo Dogs  Sat: 9:45;   Sun: 11:00
 American Foxhounds  none entered
 American Staffordshire Terriers  Sat: 11:00;   Sun: 11:00
 Anatolian Shepherds  Sat: 1:00;   Sun: 2:00
 Australian Cattle Dogs  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 1:45
 Australian Shepherds  Sat: 1:15;   Sun: 11:00
 Australian Terriers  Sat: 9:30;   Sun: 9:30

 Basenji-Bullmastiff  Judging Times
 Basenjis  Sat: 10:45; Sun: 12:45
 Basset Hounds  Sat: 1:15;   Sun: 11:00
 Beagles, 13 Inch  None entered 
 Beagles, 15 Inch  Sat: 2:00;   Sun: 12:45
 Bearded Collies  Sat: 1:15;   Sun: 12:00
 Beaucerons  Sat: 8:30; Sun: 1:45
 Bedlington Terriers  none entered
 Belgian Malinois  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 1:45
 Belgian Sheepdogs  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 1:45
 Belgian Tervuren  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 1:45
 Bernese Mountain Dogs  Sat: 10:00;   Sun: 10:30
 Bichons Frises  Sat: 2:30;   Sun: 9:45
 Black & Tan Coonhounds  none entered
 Black Russian Terriers  none entered 
 Bloodhounds  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 2:45
 Bluetick Coonhounds  none entered
 Border Collies  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 1:45
 Border Terriers  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 1:00
 Borzois  Sat: 10:45;   Sun: 12:45
 Boston Terriers  Sat: 1:00;   Sun: 9:30
 Bouviers des Flandres  Sat: 9:45;   Sun: 12:00
 Boxers  Sat: 9:00;   Sun: 2:00
 Briards  Sat: 1:15;   Sun: 12:00
 Brittanys  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 2:00
 Brussels Griffons  Sat: 9:00;   Sun: 10:30
 Bull Terriers (Colored)  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 8:30
 Bull Terriers (White)  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 8:30
 Bulldogs  Sat: 9:30;   Sun: 8:30
 Bullmastiffs  Sat: 1:15;   Sun: 8:30

 Cairn-Collie  Judging Times
 Cairn Terriers  none entered
 Canaan Dogs  none entered
 Cane Corsos  Sat: 10:45;   Sun: 8:30
 Cardigan Welsh Corgis  Sat: 11:15;   Sun: 12:00
 Cavalier King Charles Spaniels  Sat: 1:45;   Sun: 10:30
 Cesky Terriers  none entered
 Chihuahuas (Long Coat)  Sat: 10:15;   Sun: 9:30
 Chihuahuas (Smooth Coat)  Sat: 10:15;   Sun: 9:30
 Chinese Cresteds  Sat: 10:15;   Sun: -
 Chinese Shar-Pei  Sat: 2:45;   Sun: 11:00
 Chow Chows  Sat: 2:45;   Sun: 11:00
 Collies (Rough)  Sat: 1:15;   Sun: 12:00
 Collies (Smooth)  none entered

 Dachshund-Dogue de Bordeaux  Judging Times
 Dachshunds (Longhaired)  Sat: 10:30;   Sun: 10:00
 Dachshunds (Smooth)  Sat: 10:30;   Sun: 10:00
 Dachshunds (Wirehaired)  Sat: 10:30;   Sun: 10:00
 Dalmatians  Sat: 2:45;   Sun: 1:15
 Dandie Dinmont Terriers  none entered
 Doberman Pinschers  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 9:30
 Dogues de Bordeaux  none entered

 English Foxhound-Entlebuch Mountain Dog  Judging Times
 English Foxhounds  none entered
 English Toy Spaniels (Blenheim & Prince Charles)  none entered
 English Toy Spaniels (King Charles & Ruby)  none entered
 Entlebuch Mountain Dogs  none entered

 Finnish Lapphund-French Bulldog  Judging Times
 Finnish Lapphund  none entered
 Finnish Spitz  none entered
 Fox Terriers (Smooth)  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 9:30
 Fox Terriers (Wire)  Sat: 9:30;   Sun: 1:00
 French Bulldogs  Sat: 2:30;   Sun: 8:30

 German Pinscher-Greyhound  Judging Times
 German Pinschers  none entered
 German Shepherd Dogs  Sat: 1:15;   Sun: 11:00
 Giant Schnauzers  Sat: 9:45;   Sun: 1:00
 Glen of Imaal Terriers  none entered
 Great Danes  Sat: 9:00;   Sun: 2:00
 Great Pyrenees  Sat: 10:45;   Sun: 9:30
 Greater Swiss Mountain Dogs  Sat: 10:45;   Sun: 8:30
 Greyhounds  Sat: 1:15;   Sun: 8:30

 Harrrier-Havanese  Judging Times
 Harriers  Sat: 1:15;   Sun: 12:45
 Havanese  Sat: 10:15;   Sun: 11:45

 Ibizan Hound-Italian Greyhound  Judging Times
 Ibizan Hounds  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 2:45
 Icelandic Sheepdogs  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 1:45
 Irish Terriers  Sat: 11:00;   Sun: 11:00
 Irish Wolfhounds  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 2:45
 Italian Greyhounds  Sat: 10:15;   Sun: 8:30

 Japanese Chin-Junior Showmanship  Judging Times
 Japanese Chin  Sat: 10:15;   Sun: 8:30
 Junior Showmanship  Sat: 12:15;   Sun: 1:15

 Keeshonden-Kuvaszok  Judging Times
 Keeshonden  Sat: 1:00;   Sun: 9:45
 Kerry Blue Terriers  Sat: 9:30;   Sun: 11:00
 Komondorok  none entered
 Kuvaszok  none entered

 Lakeland Terrier-Lowchen  Judging Times
 Lakeland Terriers  Sat: 11:00;   Sun: 11:00
 Leonbergers  none entered
 Lhasa Apsos  none entered
 Lowchen  none entered

 Maltese-Miniature Schnauzer  Judging Times
 Maltese  Sat: 12:45;   Sun: 9:30
 Manchester Terriers (Standard)  Sat: 9:30;   Sun: 2:00
 Manchester Terriers (Toy)  Sat: 10:15;   Sun: 9:30
 Mastiffs  Sat: 1:15;   Sun: 9:30
 Miniature American Shepherds  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 10:00
 Miniature Bull Terriers  Sat: none entered; Sun: 10:00
 Miniature Pinschers  Sat: 10:15;   Sun: 8:30
 Miniature Schnauzers  Sat: 11:00;   Sun: 2:00

 Neapolitan Mastiff-Norwich Terrier  Judging Times
 Neapolitan Mastiffs  none entered
 Newfoundlands  Sat: 9:45;   Sun: 8:30
 Norfolk Terriers  Sat: 8:30;   Sun: 9:30
 Norwegian Buhund  none entered
 Norwegian Elkhounds  none entered
 Norwegian Lundehund  none entered
 Norwich Terriers  Sat: 11:00;   Sun: 2:00

 Old Obedience-Otterhound  Judging Times
 Obedience-Beginning Novice A  Sat: 8:30;    Sun: 8:30
 Obedience-Beginning Novice B  Sat: 9:20;    Sun: 9:15
 Obedience-Novice A  Sat: 10:30;    Sun: 10:30
 Obedience-Novice B  Sat: 11:15;    Sun: 11:15
 Obedience-Open A  Sat: 11:55;    Sun: 12:50
 Obedience-Open B  Sat: 12:50;    Sun: 1:15
 Obedience-Utility A  none entered
 Obedience-Utility B  Sat: 1:45;    Sun: 1:20
 Old English Sheepdogs  none entered
 Otterhounds  none entered

 Pappillon-Pyrenean Shepherd  Judging Times
 Papillons  Sat: 10:15;    Sun: 8:30
 Parson Russell Terriers  Sat: 9:30;    Sun: 1:00
 Pekingese  none entered
 Pembroke Welsh Corgis  Sat: 11:15;    Sun: 8:30
 Petits Bassets Griffons Vendiens  Sat: 1:15;    Sun: 12:45
 Pharaoh Hounds  Sat: 8:30;    Sun: 12:45
 Plott Hounds  none entered
 Pointers  Sat: 11:15;    Sun: 9:30
 Pointers (German Shorthaired)  Sat: 8:30;    Sun: 2:00
 Pointers (German Wirehaired)  Sat: 9:15;    Sun: 11:30
 Polish Lowland Sheepdogs  none entered
 Pomeranians  Sat: 12:45;    Sun: 11:45
 Poodles (Miniature)  Sat: 1:45;    Sun: 9:45
 Poodles (Standard)  Sat: 12:45;    Sun: 9:45
 Poodles (Toy)  Sat: 10:15;    Sun: 9:45
 Portuguese Podengo Pequenos  none entered
 Portuguese Water Dogs  Sat: 1:00;    Sun: 2:00
 Pugs  Sat: 9:00;    Sun: 8:30
 Pulik  Sat: 8:30;    Sun: 1:45
 Pyrenean Shepherds  none entered

 Rat Terrier-Russell Terrier  Judging Times
 Rat Terriers  Sat: 8:30;    Sun: 10:00
 Redbone Coonhounds  none entered
 Retrievers (Chesapeake Bay)  Sat: 11:15;    Sun: 10:30
 Retrievers (Curly Coated)  none entered
 Retrievers (Flat Coated)  Sat: 8:30;    Sun: 2:00
 Retrievers (Golden)  Sat: 1:15;    Sun: 1:15
 Retrievers (Labrador)  Sat: 8:45;    Sun: 8:30
 Retrievers (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)  Sat: 9:45;    Sun: 9:30
 Rhodesian Ridgebacks  Sat: 11:15;    Sun: 8:30
 Rottweilers  Sat: 2:30;    Sun: 11:00
 Russell Terriers  Sat: 11:00;    Sun: 1:00

 Saint Bernard-Swedish Vallhund  Judging Times
 Saint Bernards  Sat: 8:30;    Sun: 9:30
 Salukis  Sat: 1:15;    Sun: 12:45
 Samoyeds  Sat: 1:00;    Sun: 11:00
 Schipperkes  none entered
 Scottish Deerhounds  none entered
 Scottish Terriers  Sat: 11:00;    Sun: 2:00
 Sealyham Terriers  none entered
 Setters (English)  Sat: 11:15;    Sun: 11:30
 Setters (Gordon)  Sat: 2:00;    Sun: 1:00
 Setters (Irish)  Sat: 9:45;    Sun: 2:00
 Setters (Irish Red & White)  none entered
 Shetland Sheepdogs  Sat: 9:45;    Sun: 9:45
 Shiba Inu  Sat: 2:30;    Sun: 8:30
 Shih Tzu  Sat: 12:45;    Sun: 11:45
 Siberian Huskies  Sat: 10:45;    Sun: 9:30
 Silky Terriers  Sat: 1:45;    Sun: 9:30
 Skye Terriers  Sat: 11:00;    Sun: 2:00
 Soft Coated Wheaten Terriers  Sat: 9:30;    Sun: 11:00
 Spaniels (American Water)  none entered
 Spaniels (Boykin)  none entered
 Spaniels (Clumber)  Sat: 2:00;    Sun: 11:30
 Spaniels (Cocker) Black  none entered
 Spaniels (Cocker) ASCOB  Sat: 11:15;    Sun: 1:00
 Spaniels (Cocker) Parti Color  none entered
 Spaniels (English Cocker)  Sat: 11:15;    Sun: 10:00
 Spaniels (English Springer)  Sat: 11:15;    Sun: 11:00
 Spaniels (Field)  Sat: 2:00;    Sun: 10:00
 Spaniels (Irish Water)  Sat: 2:00;    Sun: 2:00
 Spaniels (Sussex)  Sat: 2:00;    Sun: 1:00
 Spaniels (Welsh Springer)  none entered
 Spinoni Italiani  none entered
 Staffordshire Bull Terriers  Sat: 8:30;    Sun: 8:30
 Standard Schnauzers  Sat: 10:45;    Sun: 10:30
 Swedish Vallhund  none entered

 Tibetan Mastiff-Treeing Walker Coonhound  Judging Times
 Tibetan Mastiffs  none entered
 Tibetan Spaniels  none entered
 Tibetan Terriers  Sat: 9:30;    Sun: 8:30
 Toy Fox Terriers  Sat: 10:15;    Sun: 8:30
 Treeing Walker Coonhounds  none entered

 Vizsla  Judging Times
 Vizslas  Sat: 2:00;    Sun: 8:30

 Weimaraner-Wirehaired Pointing Griffon  Judging Times
 Weimaraners  Sat: 8:45;    Sun: 8:30
 Welsh Terriers  none entered
 West Highland White Terriers  Sat: 11:00;    Sun: 2:00
 Whippets  Sat: 10:30;    Sun: 12:45
 Wirehaired Pointing Griffons  Sat: 2:00;    Sun: 10:30

 Xolo  Judging Times
 Xoloitzcuintli  none entered

 Yorkshire Terrier  Judging Times
 Yorkshire Terriers  Sat: 12:45;    Sun: 11:45